Nauðsynlegt svo pigments – mica – blandist betur
This water-soluble emulsifier is a must-have product for DIY bath bombs and bath oil.
It helps oil and color mix into the water rather than pooling on top.
It can also be used as a co-emulsifier in lotion.
- Ingredients (Common Name): Polysorbate 80
- Shelf Life: 3 years
- Recommended for Cold Process: no
- Recommended for Melt and Pour: no
- Recommended for Bath Bombs: yes
- Shipping Restrictions?: No Shipping Restrictions
Polysorbate 80 is a natural vegetable sourced emulsifier which creates solubility between water based ingredients and oil based ingredients.
Polysorbate 80 is a natural fragrance and essential oil solubilizer. Polysorbate 80 is soluble in alcohol and water; insoluble in oils.
Polysorbate 80 is used in recipes for lotions, body washes, hair creams, lip gloss, scrubs, dispersing bath oils, conditioners, bath bombs, shampoos, and body sprays/linen sprays.
INCI name: Polysorbate 80